"This is a quote about education, life and the importance of happiness."
John Smith

Governors

To obtain a copy of minutes from our Local Academy Committee meetings, please contact Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk).

Bucks Schools

Governors

  • David Curtis
  • Maria Fotheringham
  • Amanda Healy
  • Mark Holdsworth (Headteacher)
  • Sarah Lally

Link Director: Claire Collins

Clerk: Jacky Cope (jcope@stcat.co.uk)

Website Declaration 2023-2024

 

Governors: 

  • Niranjan Annamalai (Parent Governor)
  • Maheshan de Silva Kanakaratne (Parent Governor)
  • Suzette Harris (Headteacher)
  • Dean Kelly (Parent Governor)
  • Suzanne Kennedy (Foundation Governor
  • Tasara Nyaguyo (Foundation Governor)
  • Fiona Piddington (Foundation Governor)
  • Elaine Sidhu (Foundation Governor and Chair of LAC)
  • Mary Smyth (Foundation Governor)
  • Alison Weaver (Staff Governor)

Link Director: Maria Harty

Clerk: Jacky Cope (jcope@stcat.co.uk)

Website Declaration 2023-2024

 

Governors: 

  • Ann Taylor (Headteacher)
  • Nicola Jones (Foundation Governor)
  • Richard Baker (Foundation Governor) (Chair)
  • Shruthi Bhagwan (Parent Governor)
  • Laura Dimino (Staff)
  • Anna Morris (Foundation Governor) (Vice Chair)

Link Director: Maria Harty

Clerk: Jacky Cope (jcope@stcat.co.uk)

Website Declaration 2023-2024

 

Governors:

  • Andrzej Blacha
  • Jennifer Donnelly
  • Simon Hardcastle (Chair)
  • Ruby Kakati
  • Caroline Lovegrove (Headteacher)
  • Gillian Matthews
  • Teresa Ptasynska-Neophytou
  • Sonia Szczupak
  • Ryan Toms
  • Margaret Van Duyvenbode

Link Director: Maria Hindmarsh

Clerk: Jacky Cope (jcope@stcat.co.uk)

Website declaration 2023-2024

 

Governors: 

  • Oyinpreye Aigbogun
  • Daniella Chelaru
  • Annie Kapungu
  • Catherine Machin (Headteacher)
  • David Payne Chair)
  • Carmel Sitkowski
  • Andrew Williams

Link Director: Maria Harty

Clerk: Jacky Cope (jcope@stcat.co.uk)

Website Declaration 2023-2024

 

Governors: 

  • Louise Baker (Headteacher)
  • George Brzyski (Foundation)
  • Martin Fisher (Associate)
  • Fr Sean Healy (Foundation)
  • Elliot Hooson (Parent)
  • Ken Kavanagh (Foundation) (Chair)
  • Louise Nye (Staff)
  • Justin Thangarajah (Foundation)
  • Dee Wilder (Parent)

 Link Director: Maria Harty

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (mgilmartin@stcat.co.uk)

Website declaration 

Declaration of interests

Governors

  • Sarah Byrne
  • Susan Hayes (Chair)
  • Kamella Hudson 
  • Amanda McCluskey (Headteacher)
  • Alex Watson (Vice Chair)

Link Director: Maria Hindmarsh

Clerk: Jacky Cope (jcope@stcat.co.uk)

Website declaration 2023-2024

 

Luton and Central Beds schools

Governors

  • Andrew Bull (Headteacher)
  • Fiona Traynor-Bucknall (Co-Chair)
  • Anthony Bewley (Co-Chair)
  • Dee Drennan
  • Noelette Hanley (Vice Chair)
  • Amina Uddin
  • Graham Upperton
  • Jim Horsted (Link Director)

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee information - 2023-2024

Governors Roles and Responsibilities

Governors

  • Steve Chiswell (Headteacher)
  • Vince Cheshire (Link Director)
  • Jenny Dowsett (Chair)
  • Ellie Greenwell
  • Chris Rink

Clerk: Cheryl Harris (admin@smdpluton.co.uk)

 

 

 Academy Committee information



Governors:

  • Annette Barnaville / Hayley Gallagher (Co-Headteachers)
  • Asha Gherra (Staff Governor)
  • Irene Ojo (Parent Governor)
  • Kuymah Onymekwuru (Parent Governor)
  • Nedra Pereira-Harding (Foundation Governor) (Chair)

 

Link Director: Jim Horsted

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

 Academy Committee information 

St Mary's & St Vincent's LAC Governors: 

  • Louise Waldron (Headteacher)
  • Pauline Cotton (Foundation Governor)
  • Colette Donohue (Chair/Foundation Governor)
  • Christopher Harkin (Vice-Chair/Foundation Governor)
  • Josephine Justin (Foundation Governor)
  • Amanda Dowling (Staff Governor)

Safeguarding Governor: Pauline Cotton

Link Director: Vince Cheshire

Clerk: Cheryl Harris (admin@smdpluton.co.uk)

Academy Committee information 

 

Slough schools

Governors

  • Chris Dowling (Foundation Governor)
  • Osberth Fernandes (Foundation Governor)
  • Maria Grazia Hindmarsh (Foundation Governor)
  • Rehan Khan (Parent Governor)
  • Margaret Matthews (Foundation Governor - Chair)
  • Siobhan Oppe (Headteacher)
  • Kristina Valenzuela (Foundation Governor)

Link Director: Claire Collins

Clerk:  Jacky Cope (jcope@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee 

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors

  • Mrs Jennifer Carey
  • Mrs Frania Creech
  • Mr Joe Emmanuel
  • Ms Catherine Hayes (Chair)
  • Fr Chris McGuinness
  • Mrs Fiona Maynard
  • Mrs Margaret Matthews

Link Director: George Brzyski

Clerk: Mrs Jacky Cope

Academy Committee - 2023-2024

Governors

  • Ms Cornelia Chigoya
  • Mr Jim Hayes (Chair)
  • Mr Ciran Stapleton (Headteacher)
  • Ms Millie Fernandez
  • Mrs Fidelma Gough
  • Mrs Lucy Ondier-Thomas
  • Mr William Guri
  • Mr Daniel Soars
  • Mrs Tara Stewart

Link Director: George Brzyski

Clerk:  Mrs J Cope

Academy Committee - 2023-2024